• 1 Dr Con Tribute. Photo Courtesy of George Hatchell
  • 1 Red FM Blackrock v Bride Rovers 2018
  • 1 Dr Con Tribute. Photo Courtesy of George Hatchell
  • 1 Kilkenny vs Cork 27.01.2019. Photo Courtesy of John O’ Brien
  • 1 Co. IHC R3 Barryroe v Blackrock 2018
  • 1 #2024 – A FIVE-YEAR PLAN FOR CORK FOOTBALL
  • 1 Cork v Waterford Munster MHC Rd5 2018
  • 1 Dr Con Tribute. Photo Courtesy of George Hatchell
  • 1 Cork v Tipperary All-Ireland U21 HC Final 2018
  • 1 Cork / Wexford Press Day . 29.01.2019. Photo Courtesy of George Hatchell
  • 1 Kilkenny vs Cork 27.01.2019. Photo Courtesy of John O’ Brien
  • 1 All-Ireland U21 HC Final 2018 - Media Briefing
  • 1 Dr Con. Photo Courtesy of Brian Lougheed
  • 1 Pre-AGM Planning Information Night 2018
  • 1 Rebel Og Award May -18 Cork minor camogie team
  • 1 Kilkenny vs Cork 27.01.2019. Photo Courtesy of George Hatchell
  • 1 Cork v Waterford Munster SHC Rd5 2018
  • 1 Dr Con Murphy Testimonial Dinner Launch
  • 1 All-Ireland IHC Final Cork v Kilkenny 2018
  • 1 Cork v Tipperary Munster SHC RD2 2018

Latest Fixtures view all
Saturday 2nd July, 2022
Junior B Hurling Championship
16:00 Randal Og vs Ballyclough @ Ovens
Red FM Division 1 HL
16:00 Bishopstown vs Killeagh @ Bishopstown
16:00 Carrigtwohill vs Glen Rovers @ Carrigtwohill
16:00 Douglas vs Na Piarsaigh @ Douglas
16:00 Fr O Neills vs Fermoy @ Caherlag
16:00 Sarsfields vs Kanturk @ Riverstown
16:00 St Finbarrs vs Ballymartle @ Togher
19:30 Erins Own vs Mallow @ Caherlag
Red FM Division 2 HL
15:45 Kildorrery vs Blarney @ Kildorrery
16:00 Bandon vs Milford @ Bandon
16:00 Valley Rovers vs Inniscarra @ Brinny
16:00 Watergrasshill vs Kilworth @ Watergrasshill
Cork Credit Unions Division 3 FL Play Offs
15:00 Iveleary vs Boherbue @ Inchigeela
Sunday 3rd July, 2022
Junior C Football Championship
15:00 Ballyphehane vs Lismire @ Mourne Abbey
Red FM Division 2 HL
11:30 Courcey Rovers vs Blackrock @ Ballinspittle
Cork Credit Unions Division 3 FL Play Offs
15:00 Millstreet vs Kilshannig @ Glantane
Tuesday 5th July, 2022
U19 Hurling Championship - North 2
19:30 Kilshannig vs Croke Rovers @ Glantane
Junior B Football Championship
19:30 St Oliver Plunketts vs Fr O Neills @ Passage West
Premier Senior Hurling Championship - Divisions/Colleges
19:30 Avondhu vs Duhallow @ Glantane
Wednesday 6th July, 2022
U19 Hurling Championship - West 2
19:30 Ahan Gaels vs Cloughduv @ Enniskeane
U19 Hurling Championship - North 1
19:30 Ballygiblin vs Charleville @ Ballygiblin
19:30 Ballyhea vs Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels @ Ballyhea
U19 Hurling Championship - Mid 1
19:30 Ballymartle vs Ballinora @ Ballymartle
U19 Hurling Championship - Premier 1
19:30 Blackrock vs Na Piarsaigh @ Church Rd
U19 Hurling Championship - East 1
19:30 Carrigtwohill vs St Catherines @ Carrigtwohill
U19 Hurling Championship - Premier 1
19:30 Glen Rovers vs St Finbarrs @ Glen Rovers
U19 Hurling Championship - Premier 2
19:30 Ibane Gaels vs Eire Og @ Timoleague
U19 Hurling Championship - Mid 1
19:30 Inniscarra vs Kinsale @ Ballyanley
U19 Hurling Championship - Premier 2
19:30 Kanturk/Banteer vs Ballincollig @ Kanturk
U19 Hurling Championship - North 2
19:30 Kildorrery vs Clyda Rovers @ Kildorrery
U19 Hurling Championship - North 1
19:30 Killavullen vs Fermoy @ Killavullen
U19 Hurling Championship - East 2
19:30 Mayfield vs St Colmans @ Mayfield
U19 Hurling Championship - Premier 1
19:30 Midleton vs Sarsfields @ Midleton
U19 Hurling Championship - North 1
19:30 Newtownshandrum vs Mallow @ Newtownshandrum
U19 Hurling Championship - West 1
19:30 Owen Gaels vs Clonakilty @ Ballinascarthy
U19 Hurling Championship - East 1
19:30 Passage West vs Fr O Neills @ Passage West
U19 Hurling Championship - West 2
19:30 St Colums vs Randal Og @ Kealkil
U19 Hurling Championship - North 2
19:30 St Kevins vs St. Dominics @ Milford
U19 Hurling Championship - East 1
19:30 Watergrasshill vs Aghada @ Watergrasshill
U19 Hurling Championship - Premier 2
19:30 Youghal vs Kiltha Óg @ Youghal
Thursday 7th July, 2022
Premier Senior Football Championship - Divisions/Colleges
19:30 Carbery vs Avondhu @ TBC
Saturday 9th July, 2022
Junior B Football Championship
16:00 Garnish vs Diarmuid O Mathunas @ Kealkil
Sunday 10th July, 2022
Cork Credit Unions Division 1 FL Play Offs
12:00 St Finbarrs vs Cill na Martra @ Togher
Cork Credit Unions Division 2 FL Play Offs
13:00 Aghada vs Rockchapel @ Aghada (Rostellen)
15:00 Dohenys vs Kanturk @ Dunmanway
Cork Credit Unions Division 1 FL Play Offs
15:00 Nemo Rangers vs Eire Og @ Nemo Rangers
Wednesday 13th July, 2022
U19 Football Championship - Premier 1
19:30 Ballincollig vs Nemo Rangers @ Ballincollig
U19 Football Championship - Mid 1
19:30 Ballinhassig vs Courcey Rovers @ Ballinhassig
U19 Football Championship - West 1
19:30 Bantry Blues vs Kilmurry @ Wolf Tone Park
U19 Football Championship - North 2
19:30 Bk Plunkett's vs Croke Rovers @ Boherbue
U19 Football Championship - East 2
19:30 Bride Rovers vs Passage West @ Rathcormac
U19 Football Championship - Mid 2
19:30 Canovee vs Donoughmore @ Carrigadrohid
U19 Football Championship - Premier 2
19:30 Carrigaline vs Na Piarsaigh @ Carrigaline
U19 Football Championship - West 1
19:30 Clonakilty vs Dohenys @ Clonakilty
U19 Football Championship - North 2
19:30 Dromtarriffe vs Kildorrery @ Dromtarriffe
U19 Football Championship - Premier 2
19:30 Eire Og vs Ibane Gaels @ Ovens
U19 Football Championship - East 1
19:30 Erins Own vs St Catherines @ Caherlag
U19 Football Championship - Mid 1
19:30 Inniscarra vs Blarney @ Ballyanley
U19 Football Championship - North 1
19:30 Kilshannig vs Mallow @ Glantane
U19 Football Championship - Mid 2
19:30 Macroom vs Aghinagh @ Macroom
U19 Football Championship - North 1
19:30 Mitchelstown vs Killavullen @ Mitchelstown
U19 Football Championship - Mid 1
19:30 Newcestown vs Kinsale @ Newcestown
U19 Football Championship - West 1
19:30 Owen Gaels vs Kililen @ Ballinascarthy
U19 Football Championship - West 2
19:30 Randal Og vs Gabriel Rangers @ Ballinacarriga
U19 Football Championship - East 1
19:30 St. Colmcilles vs Kiltha Óg @ Whites Cross
U19 Football Championship - North 2
19:30 St. Kevins vs Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels @ Milford
U19 Football Championship - West 2
19:30 St Colums vs Ahan Gaels @ Kealkil
U19 Football Championship - Premier 1
19:30 St Finbarrs vs Castlehaven @ Togher
U19 Football Championship - East 2
19:30 St Nicks vs St Vincents @ Glen Rovers
U19 Football Championship - West 1
19:30 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh vs Bandon @ Aughaville
U19 Football Championship - Mid 2
19:30 Tracton vs Clondrohid @ Minane Bridge
U19 Football Championship - West 2
19:30 Uibh Laoire vs Clann na nGael @ Inchigeela
U19 Football Championship - Premier 1
19:30 Valley Rovers vs Ballinora @ Brinny
U19 Football Championship - North 1
19:30 Wolfe Tones vs Fermoy @ Kanturk
U19 Football Championship - East 1
19:30 Youghal vs Glenville @ Youghal
Saturday 16th July, 2022
U19 Football Championship - Premier 2
18:00 St Michaels vs Glanmire @ Mahon
Latest Results view all
Saturday 2nd July, 2022
Red FM Division 1 HL
16:00 Midleton - vs - Newcestown
Red FM Division 2 HL
16:00 Youghal - vs - Eire Og
Friday 1st July, 2022
Junior B Hurling Championship
19:30 Freemount 1 - 18 vs 0 - 12 Gabriel Rangers
Red FM Division 1 HL
19:45 Charleville 2 - 17 vs 1 - 20 Bride Rovers
Red FM Division 2 HL
20:00 Castlelyons 1 - 25 vs 2 - 10 Cloyne
Thursday 30th June, 2022
U19 Football Championship - Mid 1
19:30 St. Olans 1 - 9 vs 0 - 11 Ballymartle
Premier Senior Football Championship - Divisions/Colleges
19:30 Avondhu 2 - 15 vs 1 - 17 Imokilly
19:30 Carbery 1 - 12 vs 0 - 8 Beara
Red FM Division 2 HL
19:30 Ballincollig 5 - 16 vs 1 - 16 Mayfield
Wednesday 29th June, 2022
20:00 Ballinhassig 3 - 25 vs 0 - 17 Ballyhea
Red FM Division 3 HL
19:30 Sarsfields 2 - 30 vs 1 - 5 Ballygiblin
Tuesday 28th June, 2022
Premier Senior Hurling Championship - Divisions/Colleges
19:30 Avondhu 3 - 18 vs 0 - 19 Muskerry
19:30 Carrigdhoun 0 - 19 vs 0 - 22 Duhallow
Red FM Division 1 HL
19:30 Mallow - vs - Carrigtwohill
Red FM Division 2 HL
19:30 Youghal 1 - 15 vs 0 - 16 Bandon
Sunday 26th June, 2022
Junior B Football Championship
15:00 Kilmeen 0 - 11 vs 0 - 12 Fr O Neills
15:00 Shanballymore 0 - 7 vs 3 - 14 Garnish
15:00 St Catherines 0 - 5 vs 2 - 15 Diarmuid O Mathunas
Junior C Football Championship
15:00 Lismire 0 - 18 vs 3 - 4 Ballinacurra
Cork Credit Unions Division 1 FL
13:00 Cill na Martra 1 - 5 vs 3 - 13 Nemo Rangers
14:00 Clonakilty 0 - 11 vs 1 - 5 Carbery Rangers
Cork Credit Unions Division 2 FL
12:00 Aghada 2 - 16 vs 1 - 15 Knocknagree
12:00 St Vincents 0 - 11 vs 4 - 16 Newmarket
14:00 Dohenys 1 - 14 vs 3 - 4 Bantry Blues
Cork Credit Unions Division 3 FL Play Offs
12:00 Boherbue 3 - 7 vs 2 - 4 Adrigole
15:00 Iveleary 4 - 24 vs 2 - 6 Mayfield
15:00 Millstreet 2 - 5 vs 1 - 8 Kilshannig
Saturday 25th June, 2022
Junior C Football Championship
14:00 Freemount 3 - 5 vs 2 - 7 Rathpeacon
Cork Credit Unions Division 1 FL
15:00 Ballincollig 0 - 8 vs 0 - 10 Kiskeam
15:00 Newcestown 0 - 10 vs 3 - 3 St Michaels
16:00 Carrigaline 0 - 9 vs 0 - 7 Valley Rovers
16:00 Clyda Rovers 1 - 10 vs 2 - 11 O Donovan Rossa
16:00 Ilen Rovers 1 - 8 vs 2 - 11 Douglas
Cork Credit Unions Division 2 FL
14:00 Castletownbere - vs - Kanturk
14:00 Naomh Aban 0 - 11 vs 0 - 8 Aghabullogue
16:00 Glanworth 1 - 5 vs 1 - 10 Rockchapel
Friday 24th June, 2022
19:30 Dromtarriffe 0 - 6 vs 1 - 12 Bishopstown
20:00 Ballydesmond 0 - 10 vs 1 - 9 Bandon
Cork Credit Unions Division 3 FL Play Offs
20:00 Glanmire 2 - 14 vs 2 - 7 Glenville
Thursday 23rd June, 2022
Junior B Football Championship
19:30 St Oliver Plunketts 1 - 22 vs 3 - 6 Clann na nGael
Premier Senior Football Championship - Divisions/Colleges
19:30 Muskerry - vs - Imokilly
Cork Credit Unions Division 1 FL
19:30 St Finbarrs 0 - 15 vs 0 - 13 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh
20:00 Mallow 0 - 15 vs 3 - 9 Castlehaven
Cork Credit Unions Division 2 FL
19:30 Na Piarsaigh 1 - 11 vs 0 - 13 Mitchelstown
19:45 Nemo Rangers 0 - 8 vs 1 - 10 Macroom
Wednesday 22nd June, 2022
Cork Credit Unions Division 1 FL
19:45 Fermoy - vs - Eire Og
Tuesday 21st June, 2022
Premier Senior Hurling Championship - Divisions/Colleges
19:30 Carbery 0 - 10 vs 2 - 16 Muskerry
Red FM Division 1 HL
20:00 Erins Own 1 - 14 vs 2 - 21 Kanturk
Cork Credit Unions Division 1 FL
20:00 Nemo Rangers 2 - 15 vs 0 - 7 Clyda Rovers
Monday 20th June, 2022
Red FM Division 3 HL
19:45 Na Piarsaigh 3 - 14 vs 0 - 9 Douglas
Sunday 19th June, 2022
Junior B Hurling Championship
16:00 Lough Rovers 1 - 13 vs 3 - 13 Randal Og
Red FM Division 1 HL
12:30 Fr O Neills 3 - 23 vs 2 - 13 Newcestown
13:00 Bride Rovers 2 - 22 vs 1 - 19 St Finbarrs
15:00 Glen Rovers 3 - 17 vs 1 - 25 Charleville
Red FM Division 2 HL
12:30 Kilworth 3 - 18 vs 1 - 19 Carrigaline
14:00 Eire Og 0 - 17 vs 0 - 21 Valley Rovers
14:00 Inniscarra 1 - 17 vs 3 - 16 Bandon
17:00 Blackrock 1 - 19 vs 0 - 22 Kildorrery
Red FM Division 3 HL
11:30 St Catherines 0 - 16 vs 3 - 10 Midleton
19:00 Barryroe 2 - 9 vs 1 - 16 Aghabullogue
Saturday 18th June, 2022
Tom Creedon Cup
16:00 Boherbue 2 - 7 vs 1 - 13 Macroom
18:00 Cill na Martra 3 - 12 vs 0 - 6 Castletownbere
Red FM Division 1 HL
16:00 Fermoy 1 - 21 vs 2 - 15 Bishopstown
Red FM Division 3 HL
16:00 Ballinhassig - vs - Argideen Rangers
16:00 Castlemartyr - vs - Tracton
16:45 Ballygarvan 2 - 20 vs 3 - 20 Cloughduv
18:30 Russell Rovers 2 - 14 vs 1 - 12 Kilbrittain

Other News view all
Cork GAA Clubs draw - November...
29.11.2019
Latest ResultsNovember 20191st          G104     2 Premium Seat Tickets for Pairc...
Cork GAA Clubs' Draw
27.11.2019
The November Draw will be hosted by...

Divisional AGM's
28.11.2019
The following are the details of Divisional AGM's to be held over the coming weeks.   Seandun- Friday...
Terry Kelly (RIP)
27.11.2019
The death has taken place of Terry...





Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie