• 1 Co. PIHC SF Charleville v Fr O' Neills 2018
  • 1 Co. SFC QF Douglas v St Finbarr's 2018
  • 1 96FM/C103 GAA Sports Award - September 2018
  • 1 Co. SFC Relegation P/O R1 Aghada v Ilen Rovers 2018
  • 1 Co. PIHC Castlelyons v Youghal 2018
  • 1 Co. SFC SF Replay Castlehaven v Duhallow 2018
  • 1 Co. SHC R2 Killeagh v St Finbarr's 2018
  • 1 Cork v Limerick Munster SHC Rd3 2018
  • 1 96FM/C103 GAA Sports Award - January 2018
  • 1 Cork v Kerry Munster MFC S/Final 2018
  • 1 Pre-AGM Planning Information Night 2018
  • 1 Cork V Waterford 2/1/2019
  • 1 Co. PIHC Replay Charleville v Courcey Rovers 2018
  • 1 Presentation of Inter-County Medals 2018
  • 1 Co. JAFC Final Dromtarriffe v Kilmacabea 2018
  • 1 Cork vs Kildare . 03.02.2019. Photo Courtesy of Denis O’ Flynn
  • 1 Harty Cup Semi Final CBS Midleton vs De La Salle College Waterford 26.01.2019. Photo Courtesy of Denis O’ Flynn
  • 1 Cork v Waterford Munster U21HC S/F 2018
  • 1 Kilkenny vs Cork 27.01.2019. Photo Courtesy of John O’ Brien
  • 1 Launch of Cork GAA Club's Draw 2018/19

Latest Fixtures view all
Saturday 20th August, 2022
U19 Hurling Championship - West 1
18:00 St. Olans vs Owen Gaels @ Castletownkenneigh
Sunday 21st August, 2022
Co-op Superstores Premier Senior Hurling Championship - Divisions/Colleges
18:00 Imokilly vs Avondhu @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Bon Secours Premier Senior Football Championship - Divisions/Colleges
19:45 Duhallow vs Carbery @ Pairc Ui Rinn
U19 Hurling Championship - East 1
11:30 Bride Rovers vs Fr O Neills @ Caherlag
12:30 St Catherines vs Watergrasshill @ Dungourney
U19 Hurling Championship - East 2
11:30 St Vincents vs Lisgoold @ Cobh
11:30 Whitechurch vs St Colmans @ Killeagh
U19 Hurling Championship - Mid 1
11:30 Ballinhassig vs Ballymartle @ Shamrocks
U19 Hurling Championship - North 1
11:30 Ballygiblin vs Killavullen @ Glanworth
U19 Hurling Championship - North 2
11:00 Clyda Rovers vs Croke Rovers @ Castletownroche
U19 Football Championship - East 1
19:30 Erins Own vs St. Colmcilles @ Glenville
U19 Hurling Championship - Premier 1
13:30 Blackrock vs Midleton @ Ballygarvan
U19 Hurling Championship - West 1
11:30 Newcestown vs Courcey Rovers @ Ballymaw
Monday 22nd August, 2022
U19 Hurling Championship - West 2
19:00 Donoughmore vs Randal Og @ Castletownkenneigh
Wednesday 24th August, 2022
U19 Football Championship - West 2
19:30 Ahan Gaels vs Uibh Laoire @ Ballinacarriga
Friday 26th August, 2022
Co-Op Superstores Premier Junior Hurling Championship
19:00 Argideen Rangers vs Ballygiblin @ Riverstown
19:00 Ballygarvan vs Dripsey @ Ovens
19:00 Glen Rovers vs St Catherines @ Lisgoold
19:00 Kilbrittain vs Barryroe @ Ballinspittle
19:00 Milford vs St Finbarrs @ Kanturk
19:00 Tracton vs Russell Rovers @ Caherlag
Saturday 27th August, 2022
Co-Op Superstores Senior A Hurling Championship
19:00 Blarney vs Courcey Rovers @ Pairc Ui Rinn
19:00 Bride Rovers vs Ballymartle @ Riverstown
19:00 Carrigtwohill vs Ballyhea @ Ballyanley
19:00 Fr O Neills vs Killeagh @ Youghal
19:00 Mallow vs Fermoy @ Castletownroche
19:00 Newcestown vs Cloyne @ Church Rd
Co-Op Superstores Intermediate A Hurling Championship
14:00 Aghabullogue vs Dungourney @ Pairc Ui Rinn
14:00 Aghada vs Lisgoold @ Cloyne
14:00 Cloughduv vs Douglas @ Brinny
14:00 Mayfield vs Meelin @ Glantane
14:00 Midleton vs Blackrock @ Carrigtwohill
14:00 Sarsfields vs Kildorrery @ Fermoy
Sunday 28th August, 2022
Co-Op Superstores Premier Senior Hurling Championship
16:00 Blackrock vs Charleville @ Mallow
16:00 Douglas vs Newtownshandrum @ Mourne Abbey
16:00 Erins Own vs Bishopstown @ Rathcormac
16:00 Glen Rovers vs Na Piarsaigh @ Carrigtwohill
16:00 Midleton vs Kanturk @ Fermoy
16:00 Sarsfields vs St Finbarrs @ Pairc Ui Rinn
Co-Op Superstores Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:00 Ballinhassig vs Castlemartyr @ Cobh
14:00 Bandon vs Youghal @ Ballygarvan
14:00 Carrigaline vs Watergrasshill @ Blarney
14:00 Castlelyons vs Eire Og @ Pairc Ui Rinn
14:00 Kilworth vs Ballincollig @ Fermoy
14:00 Valley Rovers vs Inniscarra @ Cloughduv
U19 Football Championship - Mid 2
12:00 Naomh Aban vs Canovee @ Ballyvourney
Monday 29th August, 2022
U19 Hurling Championship - North 1
19:30 Newtownshandrum vs Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels @ Kildorrery
U19 Football Championship - East 2
19:30 Bride Rovers vs St Nicks @ Glenville
Tuesday 30th August, 2022
U19 Hurling Championship - North 2
19:30 Buttevant vs St Kevins @ Charleville
U19 Hurling Championship - West 2
19:30 Tracton vs Ahan Gaels @ Kilbrittain
Wednesday 31st August, 2022
U19 Hurling Championship - Premier 2
19:30 Kiltha Óg vs Eire Og @ TBC
Latest Results view all
Friday 19th August, 2022
U19 Football Championship - West 2
19:30 Gabriel Rangers 8 - 13 vs 5 - 10 O Donovan Rossa
Wednesday 17th August, 2022
Co-op Superstores Premier Senior Hurling Championship - Divisions/Colleges
19:30 UCC 1 - 21 vs 2 - 22 Avondhu
Bon Secours Premier Senior Football Championship - Divisions/Colleges
19:30 MTU 1 - 9 vs 2 - 18 Duhallow
19:30 UCC 2 - 13 vs 2 - 18 Carbery
U19 Football Championship - Premier 1
19:30 Beara 0 - 11 vs 1 - 7 Nemo Rangers
19:30 Valley Rovers 2 - 9 vs 1 - 13 Castlehaven
U19 Football Championship - Premier 2
19:30 St Michaels 3 - 15 vs 2 - 8 Na Piarsaigh
19:45 Eire Og 0 - 10 vs 2 - 12 Aghada
U19 Football Championship - West 1
19:30 Clonakilty 1 - 12 vs 0 - 7 Bandon
19:30 Owen Gaels 0 - 14 vs 1 - 10 Bantry Blues
U19 Football Championship - Mid 1
19:30 Kinsale 4 - 8 vs 0 - 6 Inniscarra
U19 Football Championship - East 2
19:30 Fr O Neills 2 - 8 vs 3 - 8 Mayfield
U19 Football Championship - Mid 2
19:30 Clondrohid 1 - 15 vs 2 - 17 Macroom
U19 Football Championship - North 1
19:30 Clyda Rovers 2 - 6 vs 3 - 10 Mallow
U19 Football Championship - North 2
19:30 Liscarroll/Churchtown Gaels 2 - 8 vs 0 - 15 Bk Plunkett's
Tuesday 16th August, 2022
Co-op Superstores Premier Senior Hurling Championship - Divisions/Colleges
19:30 MTU 2 - 11 vs 7 - 22 Imokilly
U19 Hurling Championship - Premier 2
19:30 Blarney 2 - 20 vs 1 - 15 Ballincollig
U19 Football Championship - North 1
19:30 Wolfe Tones 9 - 7 vs 1 - 8 Mitchelstown
U19 Football Championship - North 2
19:30 St. Dominics 1 - 18 vs 2 - 8 Kildorrery
Monday 15th August, 2022
U19 Football Championship - East 1
20:00 Midleton 5 - 8 vs 1 - 9 Glenville
U19 Football Championship - Mid 1
19:30 Ballinhassig 1 - 12 vs 1 - 2 St. Olans
Sunday 14th August, 2022
Bon Secours Premier Senior Football Championship
14:00 Clonakilty 0 - 12 vs 1 - 9 Newcestown
14:00 St Finbarrs 3 - 19 vs 1 - 11 Carrigaline
16:00 Douglas 0 - 16 vs 1 - 13 Ballincollig
16:00 Eire Og 1 - 12 vs 2 - 11 Carbery Rangers
Bon Secours Senior A Football Championship
14:00 Ilen Rovers 1 - 9 vs 2 - 16 O Donovan Rossa
14:00 Knocknagree 1 - 13 vs 2 - 14 Bishopstown
Bon Secours Premier Intermediate Football Championship
14:00 Nemo Rangers 3 - 15 vs 0 - 10 St Vincents
16:00 Aghada 4 - 13 vs 0 - 5 Na Piarsaigh
Bon Secours Intermediate A Football Championship
15:00 Kilshannig 0 - 9 vs 1 - 13 Adrigole
16:00 Ballydesmond 1 - 13 vs 3 - 16 Gabriel Rangers
16:00 Dromtarriffe 1 - 9 vs 2 - 9 Ballinora
16:00 St Nicks 0 - 7 vs 2 - 13 Kildorrery
Saturday 13th August, 2022
Bon Secours Premier Senior Football Championship
19:00 Castlehaven 1 - 16 vs 3 - 13 Nemo Rangers
19:00 Valley Rovers 0 - 7 vs 2 - 11 Mallow
Bon Secours Senior A Football Championship
16:00 Beal Athan Ghaorthaidh 1 - 14 vs 1 - 12 Kiskeam
19:00 St Michaels 1 - 17 vs 0 - 11 Fermoy
Bon Secours Premier Intermediate Football Championship
16:00 Bantry Blues 3 - 11 vs 0 - 19 Castletownbere
16:00 Kanturk 3 - 17 vs 4 - 9 Rockchapel
19:00 Naomh Aban 0 - 9 vs 4 - 10 Macroom
Bon Secours Intermediate A Football Championship
14:00 Aghabullogue 4 - 8 vs 0 - 13 St Finbarrs
19:00 Millstreet 0 - 11 vs 2 - 13 Boherbue
19:00 Mitchelstown 2 - 16 vs 0 - 10 Glanmire
Friday 12th August, 2022
Bon Secours Senior A Football Championship
19:30 Clyda Rovers 1 - 14 vs 1 - 14 Newmarket
19:30 Dohenys 0 - 20 vs 1 - 10 Bandon
Bon Secours Premier Intermediate Football Championship
19:30 Cill na Martra 2 - 17 vs 0 - 16 Iveleary
Bon Secours Intermediate A Football Championship
19:30 Glanworth 2 - 8 vs 0 - 5 Glenville
Sunday 7th August, 2022
Co-Op Superstores Premier Senior Hurling Championship
13:00 Glen Rovers 1 - 25 vs 0 - 18 Bishopstown
15:00 Erins Own 6 - 17 vs 4 - 13 Na Piarsaigh
Co-Op Superstores Senior A Hurling Championship
14:00 Bride Rovers 1 - 17 vs 2 - 14 Ballyhea
14:00 Fr O Neills 2 - 20 vs 0 - 19 Courcey Rovers
14:00 Newcestown 1 - 16 vs 3 - 12 Fermoy
Co-Op Superstores Intermediate A Hurling Championship
14:00 Aghabullogue 3 - 25 vs 2 - 13 Douglas
14:00 Aghada 1 - 24 vs 3 - 21 Blackrock
14:00 Cloughduv 2 - 18 vs 1 - 19 Dungourney
14:00 Midleton 0 - 21 vs 0 - 21 Lisgoold
14:00 Sarsfields 2 - 22 vs 0 - 13 Meelin
Co-Op Superstores Premier Junior Hurling Championship
14:00 Kilbrittain 1 - 25 vs 0 - 12 St Finbarrs
14:00 Tracton 3 - 13 vs 1 - 14 St Catherines
16:00 Argideen Rangers 2 - 20 vs 1 - 14 Dripsey
Saturday 6th August, 2022
Co-Op Superstores Premier Senior Hurling Championship
17:00 Douglas 2 - 24 vs 1 - 10 Kanturk
17:00 Midleton 1 - 28 vs 1 - 18 Newtownshandrum
19:00 Blackrock 1 - 20 vs 0 - 24 St Finbarrs
19:00 Sarsfields 3 - 22 vs 2 - 19 Charleville
Co-Op Superstores Senior A Hurling Championship
14:00 Carrigtwohill 1 - 16 vs 0 - 12 Ballymartle
17:00 Blarney 0 - 19 vs 0 - 18 Killeagh
Co-Op Superstores Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
14:00 Ballinhassig 1 - 19 vs 1 - 9 Ballincollig
15:00 Kilworth 2 - 17 vs 0 - 20 Castlemartyr
19:00 Carrigaline 1 - 21 vs 0 - 18 Eire Og
Co-Op Superstores Intermediate A Hurling Championship
19:00 Mayfield 2 - 11 vs 2 - 18 Kildorrery
Co-Op Superstores Premier Junior Hurling Championship
14:00 Ballygarvan 2 - 18 vs 0 - 25 Ballygiblin
15:00 Milford 2 - 20 vs 2 - 17 Barryroe
18:00 Glen Rovers 2 - 10 vs 0 - 18 Russell Rovers
Friday 5th August, 2022
Co-Op Superstores Senior A Hurling Championship
19:30 Mallow 3 - 16 vs 2 - 17 Cloyne
Co-Op Superstores Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
19:30 Bandon 0 - 12 vs 3 - 18 Inniscarra
19:30 Castlelyons 0 - 14 vs 0 - 14 Watergrasshill
19:30 Valley Rovers 1 - 17 vs 0 - 9 Youghal

Other News view all
Cork GAA Clubs draw - November...
29.11.2019
Latest ResultsNovember 20191st          G104     2 Premium Seat Tickets for Pairc...
Cork GAA Clubs' Draw
27.11.2019
The November Draw will be hosted by...

Divisional AGM's
28.11.2019
The following are the details of Divisional AGM's to be held over the coming weeks.   Seandun- Friday...
Terry Kelly (RIP)
27.11.2019
The death has taken place of Terry...





Car Insurance Ireland
site designed & developed by Sportsmanager.ie